KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Large and small organisation

Spanish translation: Tanto las grandes como las pequeñas organizaciones/instituciones...


04:59 Oct 29, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Large and small organisation
Organisations both large and small are discovering ways to enhace security
chani
Spanish translation:Tanto las grandes como las pequeñas organizaciones/instituciones...
Explanation:
I hope it helps.

Saludos:)
Mireia
Selected response from:

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Tanto las grandes como las pequeñas organizaciones/instituciones...
Mireia Oliva Solé
4 +1Tanto las grandes como las pequeñas empresasSery


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Tanto las grandes como las pequeñas organizaciones/instituciones...


Explanation:
I hope it helps.

Saludos:)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmgonzalez
1 min
  -> Gracias :)

agree  MoDiaz
24 mins
  -> Gracias :)

agree  Karina Fabrizzi
25 mins
  -> Gracias :)

agree  César Cornejo Fuster
25 mins
  -> Gracias :)

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
38 mins
  -> Gracias :)

agree  Leliadoura
38 mins
  -> Gracias :)

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tanto las grandes como las pequeñas empresas


Explanation:
están en la búsqueda de procedimientos para incrementar la seguridad...

Espero te ayude en algo, Saludos, Sery


    own exp.
Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndrewBM: Sí, sobre todo para mi oído Latinoamericano donde todo es Empresa
3 hrs