KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

software can sit at network level

Spanish translation: software que puede situarse/emplazarse a nivel de red...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:software can sit at network level
Spanish translation:software que puede situarse/emplazarse a nivel de red...
Entered by: xxxmgonzalez

05:00 Oct 29, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: software can sit at network level
Antivirus: software which can sit at network or desktop level to check incomming data
chani
software que puede situarse/emplazarse a nivel de red...
Explanation:
...o de ordenador/terminal para comprobar la información entrante'
Selected response from:

xxxmgonzalez
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1software que puede instalarse tanto a nivel red
Karina Fabrizzi
4software que puede situarse/emplazarse a nivel de red...xxxmgonzalez


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
software que puede situarse/emplazarse a nivel de red...


Explanation:
...o de ordenador/terminal para comprobar la información entrante'

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 100

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
software que puede instalarse tanto a nivel red


Explanation:
como a nivel escritorio para verificar los datos entrantes.

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 175

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndrewBM: me suena ello
3 hrs