KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

security toggles

Spanish translation: conmutador de seguridad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:security toggles
Spanish translation:conmutador de seguridad
Entered by: Leliadoura

05:01 Oct 29, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: security toggles
security toggles
chani
conmutador de seguridad
Explanation:
Toggle suele ser conmutador.. sin más contexto, yo lo traduciría así.
Ref: ver glosario.
Un saludo.
Selected response from:

Leliadoura
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Cazonete
AndrewBM
4conmutador de seguridad
Leliadoura
4topes de seguridad.xxxmgonzalez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
topes de seguridad.


Explanation:
Sin conocer contexto.

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 100

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conmutador de seguridad


Explanation:
Toggle suele ser conmutador.. sin más contexto, yo lo traduciría así.
Ref: ver glosario.
Un saludo.


    Reference: http://www.geocities.com/boyodti/t.html
Leliadoura
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 684

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cazonete


Explanation:
Así de simple. (Acaso se trata de algo naval?)

AndrewBM
Ireland
PRO pts in pair: 26