KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

approach to teaching...

Spanish translation: enfoque,punto de vista


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:approach
Spanish translation:enfoque,punto de vista
Entered by: xxxmgonzalez

05:15 Oct 29, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: approach to teaching...
I also give my permission to use my child's artwork in XX's brochures and website for the purpose of educating and informing public schools foundations and the general public on XX's approach to teaching the dance and theater classes provided to children.
Thanks!
dany2303
..el enfoque que XX da a la enseñanza...
Explanation:
o 'el modo de enseñar de xx'
Selected response from:

xxxmgonzalez
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9..el enfoque que XX da a la enseñanza...xxxmgonzalez
5 +2estilo / metodo/ metodologia de enseñanzaTelesforo Fernandez
4 +3métodos de enseñanza de...
Davorka Grgic
4 +1abordaje a la enseñanza
Ocean Trans
4 +1la metodología que usa para enseñar...Greencayman
4Aproximación a la enseñanzaKenji Otomo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
..el enfoque que XX da a la enseñanza...


Explanation:
o 'el modo de enseñar de xx'

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 100
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxschwensen
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  MoDiaz: approach es enfoque más que método.
27 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Patricia Posadas
29 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Sery
40 mins
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  maria_g
2 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Lafuente
5 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Ana Juliá
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: "enfoque" is right - metodología is "methodology" #:))
6 hrs
  -> Muchísimas gracias también a Vd.

agree  Maria Campo
9 hrs
  -> Gracias.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aproximación a la enseñanza


Explanation:
Me parece que es la más adecuada.
¡Suerte!

Kenji Otomo
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 127

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
métodos de enseñanza de...


Explanation:
...sería mi propuesta.

HTH


    Collins
Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 905

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Fabrizzi: me gusta esta!
5 mins
  -> A mi me agrada que le guste.

agree  xxxOso: Voto por su propuesta! ¶:^)
2 hrs
  -> Gracias por su voto.

agree  Ana Juliá
6 hrs
  -> Thx, Ana.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
abordaje a la enseñanza


Explanation:
No sé si les gusta......

Ocean Trans
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dito
1 hr

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
estilo / metodo/ metodologia de enseñanza


Explanation:
Yo lo diria asi :
-la metodologia de enseñanza
- el estilo de enseñanza
-el metodo de enseñanza



Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 266

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndrewBM: parece ello
1 hr

agree  Ana Juliá
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la metodología que usa para enseñar...


Explanation:
Casi concuerdo con Telesforo.

Greencayman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 173

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
3 hrs