KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

I went to the Torrien restuarant.

Spanish translation: Fui al restaurante Torrien


11:14 Oct 29, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I went to the Torrien restuarant.
writing a essay
Andrew
Spanish translation:Fui al restaurante Torrien
Explanation:
I suppose Torrien is a name
Selected response from:

MJ Barber
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Fui al restaurante Torrien
MJ Barber
4Fui al restaurant TorrienMyrtha


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Fui al restaurante Torrien


Explanation:
I suppose Torrien is a name

MJ Barber
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 518
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Gutiérrez Mayo
0 min

agree  Sery
5 mins

agree  abadillo
13 mins

agree  xxxmgonzalez
16 mins

agree  Leliadoura
48 mins

agree  Maria Asis: sip, en el clavo!
52 mins

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fui al restaurant Torrien


Explanation:
Restaurant y restaurante, ambos son utilizados en españos

Myrtha
United States
PRO pts in pair: 38