KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Child Health Assessment:

Spanish translation: Evaluación de Salud Infantil / del niño


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Child Health Assessment:
Spanish translation:Evaluación de Salud Infantil / del niño

15:49 Oct 29, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Child Health Assessment:
Child Health Assessment:

Another requirement before children start school.
Ana
Evaluación de Salud Infantil / del niño
Explanation:
espero te ayude
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Evaluación de Salud Infantil / del niñoJH Trads
4 +2Revisión Médica Pediátrica
Mireia Oliva Solé
4 +1Examen médico del niño
AndrewBM


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Evaluación de Salud Infantil / del niño


Explanation:
espero te ayude

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)!
6 mins
  -> gracias Oso:-)

agree  Katherine Matles
8 mins
  -> gracias Katherine

agree  olv10siq
3 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  AndrewBM
1 day 5 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Examen médico del niño


Explanation:
Así nomás.

AndrewBM
Ireland
PRO pts in pair: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
30 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Revisión Médica Pediátrica


Explanation:
Es la revisión médica que se hace a los niños y se llama así por que la realiza un pediatra (médico de menores de 14 años).

Saludos:)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MJ Barber
5 hrs
  -> Gracias :)

agree  AndrewBM
41 days