KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Northwest corner of

Spanish translation: la esquina noroeste de


16:54 Oct 29, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Northwest corner of
directions:

Northwest corner of
Blanca
Spanish translation:la esquina noroeste de
Explanation:


Suerte!
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4la esquina noroeste de
David Meléndez Tormen
4en la esquina nordoeste.
Rick Henry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
la esquina noroeste de


Explanation:


Suerte!

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndrewBM
11 mins

agree  Andrea Bullrich: :-)
27 mins

agree  Mireia Oliva Solé
1 hr

agree  olv10siq
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en la esquina nordoeste.


Explanation:
Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291