KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

blancher

Spanish translation: blanqueador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blancher
Spanish translation:blanqueador
Entered by: Pilar Campos

03:12 Oct 30, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: blancher
Especially the hood of the Hotwash, Blancher and Fryer need to be lifted for cleaning, inspection, repair and maintenance purposes.
Pilar Campos
Spain
blanqueador / blancher
Explanation:
Untitled - [ Translate this page ]
... a túnel; Blancher lineal por inmersión para mazorcas de maíz; Peladora termofísica
a presión de vapor; Hot Break - Rotary Coil; Horno de deshidratado a ...
www.imdec.com.ar/equipos.html

[PDF] CV . . . . SA
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as Text
... CONSTRUCTION. OTHER CHARACTERISTICS AS REQUEST. 069 BLANQUEADOR HORIZONTAL CON VAPOR
MARCA MAPISA ... 2 HP 069 MAPISA STEAM BLANCHER MOD. BLHV-3. SANITARY DESIGN ...
www.sacbe.com/polinox/catalogos/Catalogo_Azul.pdf

HTH
Selected response from:

Davorka Grgic
Grading comment
Thanks :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4blanqueador / blancher
Davorka Grgic
4blanqueador
Ocean Trans
4hervidor/a, cocedera/oxxxTransOl


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hervidor/a, cocedera/o


Explanation:
un blancher es una hervidora, cocedera, cocedor, pota o útil de cocina para hervir productos con piel -patatas por ejemplo

Saludos


    Reference: http://dictionary.msn.com/find/entry.asp?search=blancher
xxxTransOl
PRO pts in pair: 504

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blanqueador


Explanation:
it´s a hunch

Ocean Trans
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 182

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blanqueador / blancher


Explanation:
Untitled - [ Translate this page ]
... a túnel; Blancher lineal por inmersión para mazorcas de maíz; Peladora termofísica
a presión de vapor; Hot Break - Rotary Coil; Horno de deshidratado a ...
www.imdec.com.ar/equipos.html

[PDF] CV . . . . SA
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as Text
... CONSTRUCTION. OTHER CHARACTERISTICS AS REQUEST. 069 BLANQUEADOR HORIZONTAL CON VAPOR
MARCA MAPISA ... 2 HP 069 MAPISA STEAM BLANCHER MOD. BLHV-3. SANITARY DESIGN ...
www.sacbe.com/polinox/catalogos/Catalogo_Azul.pdf

HTH


    see above
Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 905
Grading comment
Thanks :-)