KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

last week

Spanish translation: la semana pasada


06:30 Oct 30, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: last week
last week
kim
Spanish translation:la semana pasada
Explanation:
exp
Selected response from:

carpman22
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10la semana pasadacarpman22
4 +6la semana pasada / la última semana
Andrea Bullrich


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
la semana pasada


Explanation:
exp

carpman22
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: #:)
3 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Victòria Peñafiel Mengual
9 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Myrtha: Correcto
14 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
14 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  TheoBiblio
15 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Fernando Muela
37 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  MJ Barber
1 hr

agree  Ana Juliá
3 hrs

agree  Javier29
4 hrs

agree  Maria.P
1 day 11 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
la semana pasada / la última semana


Explanation:
Depending on context...
HTH


    own experience
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sheila Hardie: yes, it depends on what goes before, and after of course!
41 mins
  -> Gracias : - )

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
2 hrs
  -> Gracias again, Oso! :-)

agree  Patricia L
2 hrs
  -> Gracias :-)

agree  Ana Juliá
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ana! :-)

agree  xxxmgonzalez
4 hrs
  -> Tks! : - )

agree  aschewe: depends on the context
5 hrs
  -> exactly : - )