KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

1.6 times value

Spanish translation: multiplicando el valor por 1,6


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:1.6 times value
Spanish translation:multiplicando el valor por 1,6
Entered by: René Cofré Baeza

10:15 May 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: 1.6 times value
Obtain the approximate instantaneous wind velocity from 1.6 times value shown in the above chart.
multiplicando por 1.6 el valor ...
Explanation:
Es eso
Selected response from:

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6multiplicando por 1.6 el valor ...
René Cofré Baeza
4valo de 1,6 veces
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
multiplicando por 1.6 el valor ...


Explanation:
Es eso

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Shawn Keeney
3 hrs

agree  Adriana Vozzi
6 hrs
  -> Gracias nuevamente

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Gaby

agree  Miriam Garcia
9 hrs
  -> Gracias Miriam

agree  Hector Aires
13 hrs
  -> Gracias Hector

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valo de 1,6 veces


Explanation:
Así me suena

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 180




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Anabel Martínez, René Cofré Baeza
Non-PRO (2): Shawn Keeney, Adriana Vozzi