KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

gloss/brightness

Spanish translation: brillo / luminosidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gloss/brightness
Spanish translation:brillo / luminosidad
Entered by: Susan Andrew

08:04 May 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: gloss/brightness
High brightness with high gloss and metallic effects
smoralestrad
brillo/luminosidad
Explanation:
mucha luminosidad con brillo y efectos metálicos.
Selected response from:

Susan Andrew
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4brillo intenso/brillantez
Egmont
3 +1brillo/luminosidadSusan Andrew
3gloss ultrabrillante / labios radiantes
Maria Karra


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
brillo intenso/brillantez


Explanation:
vide. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 137

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
brillo/luminosidad


Explanation:
mucha luminosidad con brillo y efectos metálicos.

Susan Andrew
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
7 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gloss ultrabrillante / labios radiantes


Explanation:
Labios radiantes con efectos ultrabrillantes y metálicos.
o
Labios radiantes con gloss ultrabrillante y un efecto metálico.

Maria Karra
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek