KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

bail bond companies

Spanish translation: Companias De Fianza


16:55 May 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other / Other
English term or phrase: bail bond companies
Custody staff is not permitted to make suggestions or referrals to bail bond companiesCustody staff is not permitted to make suggestions or referrals to bail bond companies.
Veronica
Spanish translation:Companias De Fianza
Explanation:
http://www.escotur.com.mx/site-map.html
Selected response from:

Loubna Benkirane
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Companias De FianzaLoubna Benkirane
4 +1Compañias fiadoras/afianzadoras/garantes/de seguros de responsabilidad civil del depositarioteju


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Companias De Fianza


Explanation:
http://www.escotur.com.mx/site-map.html

Loubna Benkirane
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charles Mullins
0 min
  -> thank Charles; Cheers :)

agree  Henry Hinds: O de "Fianzas".
20 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Compañias fiadoras/afianzadoras/garantes/de seguros de responsabilidad civil del depositario


Explanation:
Opciones

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-05-21 17:04:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bail bond es una escritura de afianzamiento, caución o fianza, un contrato de fianza
Diccionario Jurídico de Alcaraz Varó

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 197

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gerardo Garcia Ramis: fiadoras o afianzadoras
6 hrs
  -> gracias Gerardo