KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Maximum

Spanish translation: Ingreso máximo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Maximum
Spanish translation:Ingreso máximo

19:49 Oct 31, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Maximum
Maximum Income
For Each Additional Family member Add:


(last question of the night)
Thanks!
Lola
Ingreso máximo
Explanation:
Para cada miembro de familia adicional agregue:
Selected response from:

Brina
United States
Grading comment
All your answers have really helped me. I wish I could give points to all of you.
Thanks again!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Ingreso máximo
AndrewBM
4 +1Ingreso/renta máximaolv10siq
4 +1Ingreso MáximoJH Trads
4Ingreso máximoBrina


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ingreso Máximo


Explanation:
espero te ayude y buenas noches!!

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leo van Zanten: 100% de acuerdo
15 hrs
  -> gracias max!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ingreso/renta máxima


Explanation:
Espero te sirva Lola, buenas noches.


olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolina Lopez Garcia
13 hrs
  -> Gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ingreso máximo


Explanation:
Para cada miembro de familia adicional agregue:

Brina
United States
Grading comment
All your answers have really helped me. I wish I could give points to all of you.
Thanks again!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ingreso máximo


Explanation:
To qualify, your total annual household income cannot be more than the levels shown in the table below. Additionally, the Edison bill must be in your name and you cannot be claimed as a dependent on another person's tax return.


Maximum Household Income
(Ingreso Maximo en el Hogar)
Effective as of June 1, 2001

etc etc

Mucha suerte!



    Reference: http://www.sce.com/001_cust_care/001g3_care_rate.shtml
AndrewBM
Ireland
PRO pts in pair: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Spyros Chryssikopoulos: Well done!
2 hrs

agree  Maria Campo
6 hrs

agree  Leo van Zanten: 100% de acuerdo
13 hrs