KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

go into place

Spanish translation: entran en juego, que actuan en conjunto


05:31 Nov 1, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: go into place
The bar code technology and scanning and all the checks and balances that go into place to ensure that their inventory and their media will be tracked and that they can access it when they want to...
buceo
Spanish translation:entran en juego, que actuan en conjunto
Explanation:
cosas que actuan en conjunto
Selected response from:

mtpringle
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2entran en juego, que actuan en conjunto
mtpringle
4 +1omit "go into place to"xxxJon Zuber
4 +1que toman lugar / que se efectuanJH Trads
4que se colocan/que se situanHeidiR


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
que toman lugar / que se efectuan


Explanation:
espero te ayude

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Absolutely right, man! ¶:^)
2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
omit "go into place to"


Explanation:
Superfluous filler phrase. But if you feel you need to translate it, I'd suggest "se implementan para".

xxxJon Zuber
PRO pts in pair: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmgonzalez: Not w/the alternative,though.
29 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
entran en juego, que actuan en conjunto


Explanation:
cosas que actuan en conjunto

mtpringle
United States
PRO pts in pair: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmgonzalez
29 mins

agree  Paloma
2 hrs

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que se colocan/que se situan


Explanation:
I think the phrase actually tries to convey the fact that all these things go into their right positions in the general order to get the end result, so it's important to translate that sense

HeidiR
PRO pts in pair: 9