KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

self assurance

Spanish translation: seguridad en si mismo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:self assurance
Spanish translation:seguridad en si mismo
Entered by: Dito

03:08 Nov 2, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: self assurance
young adults, with all their self-assurance, are largely ignorant of their true potential
auot-afirmacion?
Many thanks
Dito
seguridad en sí mismos
Explanation:
confianza en sí mismos

Serían mis sugerencias.

Suerte, Dito!
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias David y Patrick.
Creo que se adapta mejor al texto porque tengo que utilizar autoestima mas adelante

Luis
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Autoestima
patrick32
4seguridad en sí mismos
David Meléndez Tormen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seguridad en sí mismos


Explanation:
confianza en sí mismos

Serían mis sugerencias.

Suerte, Dito!

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019
Grading comment
Gracias David y Patrick.
Creo que se adapta mejor al texto porque tengo que utilizar autoestima mas adelante

Luis

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Autoestima


Explanation:
hope it helps

patrick32
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 258