KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

I am empty without you

Spanish translation: Me siento vacío sin ti


09:44 Nov 2, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I am empty without you
I am empty without you.
Brendi
Spanish translation:Me siento vacío sin ti
Explanation:


Good luck with that!
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you so much. That was perfect.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Me siento vacío sin ti
David Meléndez Tormen
5 +2Sin tí, no soy nadaxxxOso
5 +1Siento un vacío sin ti.
interasap


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Me siento vacío sin ti


Explanation:


Good luck with that!

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019
Grading comment
Thank you so much. That was perfect.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elinor Thomas: Or vacíA... who knows... :-))
2 mins
  -> opss-- dejé al descubierto mi machismo esencial! Shame on me! :-)))

agree  Andrea Bullrich: O "vacía" si es mujer, y "sin vos" si es xa el Río de la Plata : )
3 mins
  -> Absolutamente! :-))

agree  Paloma
1 hr

agree  Fernando Muela: O al revés: Sin ti, me siento vacío/a
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Siento un vacío sin ti.


Explanation:
good luck with that!!

interasap

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich: También me gusta : )
0 min

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sin tí, no soy nada


Explanation:
Another option to express your feeling, Brendi.

Oso ¶:^)


xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dmwray: ¡Muy Ricky Martin!
9 mins
  -> ¿Deveras? Y yo que me creía el muy original... ¶:^(

agree  Fernando Muela
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias por el apoyo Don Fer! ¶:^)