KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Total On Hand

Spanish translation: total disponible


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Total On Hand
Spanish translation:total disponible

12:27 Nov 3, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Total On Hand
Re: Inventory of packages
Total on hand
Total distributed
Elisa
total disponible
Explanation:
lo otro es total distribuído
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6total disponibleJH Trads
4total a mano
Rick Henry


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
total disponible


Explanation:
lo otro es total distribuído


    exp bus
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lafuente
12 mins
  -> gracias

agree  olv10siq
22 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Myrtha
30 mins
  -> gracias

agree  maria_g
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Leo van Zanten: buenisimo
1 day 7 hrs

agree  sercominter
1 day 13 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
total a mano


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Myrtha: En contabilidad nunca he oido ese término
2 mins