KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

distributing agent

Spanish translation: agente distribuidor/agente de distribución


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:distributing agent
Spanish translation:agente distribuidor/agente de distribución

12:29 Nov 3, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: distributing agent
distributing agent
Elisa
agente distribuidor/agente de distribución
Explanation:
o, simplemente, distribuidor. Depende de tu contexto

Suerte!
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5agente distribuidor/agente de distribución
David Meléndez Tormen
5 +1distribuidor
MJ Barber


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
agente distribuidor/agente de distribución


Explanation:
o, simplemente, distribuidor. Depende de tu contexto

Suerte!

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JH Trads: la segunda me parece máa frecuente
9 mins

agree  xxxfabyannys: yo diría simplemente "distribuidor"
47 mins

agree  olv10siq
1 hr

agree  maria_g: yo tambén diría simplemente distribuidor
1 hr

agree  sercominter
1 day 13 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
distribuidor


Explanation:
sin más

MJ Barber
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 518

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Camara
2 mins