KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Income Maintenance

Spanish translation: Mantenimiento de ingreso y servicios medicos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Income Maintenance
Spanish translation:Mantenimiento de ingreso y servicios medicos

10:59 Nov 5, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Income Maintenance
Income Maintenance and Medical Services



Thank you!
Ana
Mantenimiento de ingreso y servicios medicos
Explanation:
I would need to know more about the text. I don't feel so sure about the literal translation of this term. Depending on the text, perhaps some other translation can apply
Selected response from:

Magno
Grading comment
Thank you!
I'm sorry
I know I didn't give you enough information.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Mantenimiento de ingreso y servicios medicos
Magno
3mantenimiento de los ingresos
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mantenimiento de los ingresos


Explanation:
just a guess here - not enough context to give you a good answer

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mantenimiento de ingreso y servicios medicos


Explanation:
I would need to know more about the text. I don't feel so sure about the literal translation of this term. Depending on the text, perhaps some other translation can apply

Magno
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 27
Grading comment
Thank you!
I'm sorry
I know I didn't give you enough information.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leo van Zanten
3 hrs