KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

language

Spanish translation: lenguaje o idioma


18:32 Nov 5, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: language
I know how to read in my language just fine
Belle
Spanish translation:lenguaje o idioma
Explanation:
se leer en mi idioma muy bien
or another option;
puedo leer en mi propio idioma perfectamente bien
Selected response from:

Brina
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4lenguaje o idiomaBrina
5Sé cómo leer perfectamente en mi idioma
Irecu
4mi propio idiomaxxxArchipelago


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
lenguaje o idioma


Explanation:
se leer en mi idioma muy bien
or another option;
puedo leer en mi propio idioma perfectamente bien

Brina
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Myrtha: yo usaría idioma
14 mins

agree  maria_g
2 hrs

agree  xxxOso: ¡Bienvenida a ProZ! ¶:^)))
3 hrs

disagree  Rick Henry: I would not use lenguaje in this case... it should be lengua.
4 hrs

agree  Eduardo López
11 hrs

agree  Leo van Zanten: La palabra es idioma o lengua y no olvidar el acento en Sé.
17 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sé cómo leer perfectamente en mi idioma


Explanation:
none needed

Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 368

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mi propio idioma


Explanation:
i.e. in my own language

xxxArchipelago
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3