KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

translation

Spanish translation: traducción


18:40 Nov 5, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: translation
I Need no translation
Belle
Spanish translation:traducción
Explanation:
no necesito una traducción.
I hope this helps Belle.
Selected response from:

Brina
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4traducciónBrina
5No necesito ninguna traducción.
Leo van Zanten
5You don´t need a translation
Monica Colangelo
5No necesito traducción
Irecu
5No necesito traducir(lo)/No necesito una/la traducción
Eduardo López


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
traducción


Explanation:
no necesito una traducción.
I hope this helps Belle.

Brina
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Myrtha
10 mins

agree  maria_g
2 hrs

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
3 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela: Pues entonces, ¿para qué estamos?
7 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
No necesito traducir(lo)/No necesito una/la traducción


Explanation:
Ambas opciones me parecen válidas, pero ojalá la persona cambie de opinión ;-)

Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
No necesito traducción


Explanation:
Puede que la persona hable el idioma.


    Experience
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 368

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
You don´t need a translation


Explanation:
What is it you need then, Belle?

Seeya
Monica

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2395

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
No necesito ninguna traducción.


Explanation:
Con la doble negación para hacer mayor énfasis.


    Naive speaker
Leo van Zanten
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 12