KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

scavenger hunt.

Spanish translation: Búsqueda del tesoro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scavenger hunt.
Spanish translation:Búsqueda del tesoro

20:04 Nov 5, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: scavenger hunt.
Organize a neighborhood scavenger hunt.
Marisa
Búsqueda del tesoro
Explanation:


Welcome to the premiere TEAM BASED SOCIAL EVENT. We have taken the old idea of a city wide scavenger
hunt and put a new twist on it. Solve the clues, find the items & win. We are based in Chicago & can travel
to your city to produce an event that your group will remember for years to come.
Selected response from:

hernanK
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Búsqueda del tesorohernanK
4Caza del tesoro
sercominter


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Búsqueda del tesoro


Explanation:


Welcome to the premiere TEAM BASED SOCIAL EVENT. We have taken the old idea of a city wide scavenger
hunt and put a new twist on it. Solve the clues, find the items & win. We are based in Chicago & can travel
to your city to produce an event that your group will remember for years to come.


hernanK
PRO pts in pair: 145
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich: En la Arg. decimos así : )
7 hrs

agree  Leo van Zanten: Para reafirmar lo dicho.
15 hrs

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: perfect! #:))
16 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Caza del tesoro


Explanation:
Organiza una caza del tesoro de barrio.


    Reference: http://www.bittakora.com/neverwinter0605.html
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 287