KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

wirelessly

Spanish translation: en forma inalámbrica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wirelessly
Spanish translation:en forma inalámbrica
Entered by: JH Trads

04:13 Nov 6, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: wirelessly
the new product will wirelessly browse the Web
gluck
en forma inalámbrica
Explanation:
Nota: "sin cables" puede ser un equipo operado a baterías. Wireless se reserva para la operación inalámbrica, tal como los teléfonos celulares
Selected response from:

two2tango
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1inalámbricamente
Javier29
4 +1en forma inalámbrica
two2tango
4 +1sin cable
sercominter


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sin cable


Explanation:
El nuevo producto buscará en Internet sin utilizar cables.


    Experiencia
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 287

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DavidVal: Suena mejor. Ojo, browse, no es buscar, más bien navegar
25 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en forma inalámbrica


Explanation:
Nota: "sin cables" puede ser un equipo operado a baterías. Wireless se reserva para la operación inalámbrica, tal como los teléfonos celulares

two2tango
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3502

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Fornies Unzurrunzaga: agree
4 mins

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inalámbricamente


Explanation:
own experience

Javier29
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eduardo López
5 hrs