KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

mariana cooks frankfurters.

Spanish translation: Mariana cocina salchichas Frankfurt o de Frankfurt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mariana cooks frankfurters.
Spanish translation:Mariana cocina salchichas Frankfurt o de Frankfurt
Entered by: xxxOso

10:04 Nov 6, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: mariana cooks frankfurters.
use verb cocinar
manuela
Mariana cocina salchichas
Explanation:
Hi Manuela,
That's it!
Please tell Mariana that I would love to taste them!

Good luck from Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
good job, thanks for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Mariana cocina salchichas frankfurt
Carolina Lopez Garcia
5Mariana cocina salchichasxxxOso
4salchichas de frankfurtxxxfabyannys


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mariana cocina salchichas


Explanation:
Hi Manuela,
That's it!
Please tell Mariana that I would love to taste them!

Good luck from Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863
Grading comment
good job, thanks for your help!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
salchichas de frankfurt


Explanation:
Mariana cocina salchichas de frankfurt

xxxfabyannys
PRO pts in pair: 11

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Mariana cocina salchichas frankfurt


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva.

Carolina Lopez Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Tienes razón pal, se me olvidó lo de Frankfurt! ¶:^))
3 mins
  -> De nada. Saludos.

agree  Fernando Muela
9 mins
  -> Gracias de todas formas.

agree  Eduardo López
7 hrs
  -> Gracias de todas formas.