KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Genie Web Site

Spanish translation: Sitio web de Genie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Genie web site
Spanish translation:Sitio web de Genie

15:35 Nov 6, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Genie Web Site
For more information visit our Genie Web Site ...
Leo van Zanten
United States
el sitio web de Genie
Explanation:
Un sitio web es algo más amplio de que una página web.

Espero que te ayude!

Saludos
Selected response from:

Natalia Infante
Grading comment
Gracias por la explicación.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2el sitio Genie
Hanna Burdon
5el sitio web de GenieNatalia Infante
4página web de GenieAlfonso Femenia


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
el sitio Genie


Explanation:
Para obtener más información, visita nuestro sitio Genie...

Genie is a mobile Internet service offering text messaging, WAP, Chat, Email and mobile phones.
They have a UK Web Site at http://www.genie.co.uk and a Spanish one at http://www.genie.es.

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Posadas
3 mins

agree  Eduardo López
1 hr

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
página web de Genie


Explanation:
Creo que página web es mejor que sitio.

Alfonso Femenia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 115

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el sitio web de Genie


Explanation:
Un sitio web es algo más amplio de que una página web.

Espero que te ayude!

Saludos


    Mi experiencia
Natalia Infante
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 57
Grading comment
Gracias por la explicación.