KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

november

Spanish translation: noviembre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:november
Spanish translation:noviembre
Entered by: Pablo Fdez. Moriano

01:56 Nov 7, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: november
month of the year
Carin Rijnkels
noviembre
Explanation:
That's it in Spanish
Selected response from:

Pablo Fdez. Moriano
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your quick reply!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5noviembre
Pablo Fdez. Moriano
5November
Cecilia Gowar
4noviembre
sercominter


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
noviembre


Explanation:
That's it in Spanish

Pablo Fdez. Moriano
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 133
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your quick reply!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
noviembre


Explanation:
Es el mes de noviembre.

sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 287

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
November


Explanation:
...by the way, in English it should be written with a capital N...

Cecilia Gowar
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1336