KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Facts and figures

Spanish translation: Datos y cifras


10:21 Nov 7, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Facts and figures
"Facts and figures"
Angel Figueroa
Spanish translation:Datos y cifras
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

patrick32
Grading comment
Thank you very very much. My mind went blank in this subject.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Datos y cifras
patrick32
5Hechos y cifras
Michel34


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Datos y cifras


Explanation:
Suerte


    Experience
patrick32
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 258
Grading comment
Thank you very very much. My mind went blank in this subject.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rick Henry
0 min

agree  Maria McCollum: good
2 mins

agree  Natalia Infante
3 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hechos y cifras


Explanation:
Facts = hechos

Michel34
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 97