KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Amount applied should be as specified on product directions.

Spanish translation: La cantidad a aplicarse debe ser la que señale el instructivo del producto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Amount applied should be as specified on product directions.
Spanish translation:La cantidad a aplicarse debe ser la que señale el instructivo del producto
Entered by: Henry Hinds

02:42 Jun 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Amount applied should be as specified on product directions.
Apply the product to the palm of one hand. (Amount applied should be as specified on product directions.)
WWJD
La cantidad a aplicarse debe ser la que señale el instructivo del producto
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3VerJulio Torres
5 +2Utilice la cantidad que indica el producto
Ana Brassara
5 +2La cantidad a aplicarse debe ser la que señale el instructivo del producto
Henry Hinds
4Se debe aplicar la cantidad que se señala en las instrucciones del productoPatisol


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
amount applied should be as specified on product directions.
La cantidad a aplicarse debe ser la que señale el instructivo del producto


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 661

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
15 mins
  -> Gracias, Gaby.

agree  isabel meyer
3 days3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Isabel.

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
amount applied should be as specified on product directions.
Utilice la cantidad que indica el producto


Explanation:
option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-06-22 02:44:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o que indica el envase

Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 141

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
16 mins

agree  Adriana de Groote: Creo que es lo más claro.
45 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
amount applied should be as specified on product directions.
Ver


Explanation:
La cantidad que se aplique debe ser la que se especifica en las instrucciones del producto.

Una manera de decirlo.


Julio Torres
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
10 mins
  -> Gracias Xenia =)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
15 mins
  -> Gracias Gaby =)

agree  Mónica Guzmán
10 hrs
  -> Gracias Mónica =)

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amount applied should be as specified on product directions.
Se debe aplicar la cantidad que se señala en las instrucciones del producto


Explanation:
Por lo general, en las instrucciones de productos viene redactado así, no se usa la voz pasiva.

Patisol
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish