KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

for making a determination regarding claim appeals

Spanish translation: para tomar una determinación en cuanto a las demandas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for making a determination regarding claim appeals
Spanish translation:para tomar una determinación en cuanto a las demandas
Entered by: Caro Friszman

15:02 Jun 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other / newsletter to employees
English term or phrase: for making a determination regarding claim appeals
The new procedure shortens the insurance carrier’s timeframe for making a determination regarding claim appeals

thanks, please help me with this phrase!
ga13
para tomar una determinación en cuanto a las demandas
Explanation:
Una opción.
Selected response from:

Caro Friszman
Grading comment
many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3para tomar una resolución / decisión con respecto al recurso de apelación
Ana Brassara
5para tomar (llegar a) una resolución con respecto a las solicitudes de reclamaciónpedresio
4para tomar una determinación en cuanto a las demandas
Caro Friszman


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
para tomar una determinación en cuanto a las demandas


Explanation:
Una opción.

Caro Friszman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
many thanks!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
para tomar una resolución / decisión con respecto al recurso de apelación


Explanation:
claim appeal: recurso de apelación

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-06-22 15:16:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

IMPI - Menu
Recurso de reclamación/ Claim appeals. 1. 1. Oficios de la Subdirección de
cumplimientos de ejecutoria y Subdirección de Marcas, foliados y notificados por ...
www.impi.gob.mx/impi/jsp/indice_all. jsp?OpenFile=docs/promocion/inf_00/juridico.html - 84k



Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 141

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: too!
23 mins

agree  badial
3 hrs

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert: Me parece clarísimo. Un abrazo y compórtate...
4 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
para tomar (llegar a) una resolución con respecto a las solicitudes de reclamación


Explanation:


pedresio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in zzz Other zzzzzz Other zzz
PRO pts in category: 8