KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

fore royal

Spanish translation: sobrejuanete de proa


06:50 Nov 9, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: fore royal
It's a sail of a ship
Holly
Spanish translation:sobrejuanete de proa
Explanation:
McMillian visual dictionary
Selected response from:

mtpringle
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sobrejuanete de proa
mtpringle
4 +1Mastelerillo de sobre juanete - fore royal mast
Ariadna Castillo González
4Sobrejuanete TrinquetehernanK


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mastelerillo de sobre juanete - fore royal mast


Explanation:
Hola Holly,

Mastelerillo de sobre juanete fore royal mast

http://www.fundacionalbenga.org.ar/albenga/Terminologia Naut...



Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
4 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Oso ;-)

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sobrejuanete de proa


Explanation:
McMillian visual dictionary

mtpringle
United States
PRO pts in pair: 46
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pzulaica
6 mins

agree  Nikki Graham
1 day 2 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sobrejuanete Trinquete


Explanation:
Surge de comparar estos graficos

Suerte

English

http://collections.ic.gc.ca/vessels/shipsrigging.htm

Spanish

http://es.geocities.com/arintero2001/miscelan/velamen.htm




hernanK
PRO pts in pair: 145