KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

main royal

Spanish translation: sobrejuanete mayor


06:52 Nov 9, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: main royal
It's a sail of a ship.
Holly
Spanish translation:sobrejuanete mayor
Explanation:
The MacMillan visual dictionary

Bien dices es una vela específica.
Selected response from:

mtpringle
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sobrejuanete mayor
mtpringle
4 +1Mastelerillo de sobrejuanete mayor main royal mast
Ariadna Castillo González
4Nautical glossary
LinguaVox


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nautical glossary


Explanation:
Here you will find your answer:

http://www.fundacionalbenga.org.ar/albenga/Terminologia Naut...

LinguaVox
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 462

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mastelerillo de sobrejuanete mayor main royal mast


Explanation:
Mastelerillo de sobrejuanete mayor main royal mast

http://www.fundacionalbenga.org.ar/albenga/Terminologia Naut...



Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
3 hrs
  -> Muchísimas gracias Oso! ;-)

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sobrejuanete mayor


Explanation:
The MacMillan visual dictionary

Bien dices es una vela específica.

mtpringle
United States
PRO pts in pair: 46
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pzulaica
8 mins

agree  Nikki Graham
1 day 2 hrs