KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Spanish translation: Ver explicación :(


16:38 Nov 9, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase:
Drowning Pool - Bodies

Gorillaz
Pagina Principal
Noticias
Discografia
Fotos
Biografía
Líricas
Mp3s
Videos
Comunidad
Sitios Web

Artistas Relacionados
• Brujeria
• Smashmouth
• Alien Ant Farm



• Agregar Gorillaz a mis favoritos

enviale esta página un amigo

Banda/Artista: Gorillaz
Canción: Clint Eastwood
Albúm: Gorillaz

Lirica: I ain't happy, I'm feeling glad
I got sunshine, in a bag
I'm useless,but not for long
The future is coming on
I ain't happy, I'm feeling glad
I got sunshine, in a bag
I'm useless, but not for long
The future is coming on
It's coming on
It's coming on
It's coming on


Yeah... Ha Ha!
Finally someone let me out of my cage
Now, time for me is nothing cos I'm counting no age
Now I couldn't be there
Now you shouldn't be scared
I'm good at repairs
And I'm under each snare
Intangible
Bet you didn't think so I command you to
Panoramic view
Look I'll make it all manageable
Pick and choose
Sit and lose
All you different crews
Chicks and dudes
Who you think is really kickin' tunes?
Picture you gettin' down in a picture tube
Like you lit the fuse
You think it's fictional
Mystical? Maybe
Spiritual
Hearable
What appears in you is a clearer view cos you're too crazy
Lifeless
To know the definition for what life is
Priceless
For you because I put you on the hype shit
You like it?
Gunsmokin' righteous with one token
Psychic among those
Possess you with one go

I ain't happy, I'm feeling glad
I got sunshine, in a bag
I'm useless,but not for long
The future is coming on
I ain't happy, I'm feeling glad
I got sunshine, in a bag
I'm useless, but not for long
The future is coming on
It's coming on
It's coming on
It's coming on

The essence the basics
Without it you make it
Allow me to make this
Childlike in nature
Rhythm
You have it or you don't that's a fallacy
I'm in them
Every sprouting tree
Every child apiece
Every cloud you see
You see with your eyes
I see destruction and demise
Corruption in disguise
From this fuckin' enterprise
Now I'm sucking to your lies
Through Russ, though not his muscles but the percussion he provides
with me as a guide
But y'all can see me now cos you don't see with your eye
You perceive with your mind
That's the inner
So I'm gonna stick around with Russ and be a mentor
Bust a few rhymes so mother fuckers
Remember where the thought is
I brought all this
So you can survive when law is lawless
Feelings, sensations that you thought were dead
No squealing, remember
(that it's all in your head)

I ain't happy, I'm feeling glad
I got sunshine, in a bag
I'm useless, but not for long
The future is coming on
I ain't happy, I'm feeling glad
I got sunshine, in a bag
I'm useless, but not for long
My future is coming on
It's coming on
It's coming on
It's coming on
It's coming on
My future is coming on
It's coming on
It's coming on
It's coming on
It's coming on
My future is coming on
It's coming on
It's coming on
It's coming on
It's coming on
My future is coming on
It's coming on
It's coming on
My future is coming on
It's coming on
It's coming on
My future is coming on
It's coming on
It's coming on
My future





Usuario
Contraseña


Olvidaste tu Contraseña?
Abre tu Cuenta Gratis!










Quienes Somos | Politica de privacidad | Ayuda | Contacto
-------------------------------------------------------
© Copyright 2001 Reonda.com
paco
Spanish translation:Ver explicación :(
Explanation:
Dear Paco,

The main aim of this page is to help with some doubts or words you don't know but we don't give full translations, like the one you're asking to, for free. After all, we all need to make our living, don't you think so?
Selected response from:

Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Ver explicación :(
Ariadna Castillo González
5ver explicaciónBrina


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ver explicación :(


Explanation:
Dear Paco,

The main aim of this page is to help with some doubts or words you don't know but we don't give full translations, like the one you're asking to, for free. After all, we all need to make our living, don't you think so?

Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 83
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irecu
24 mins
  -> Gracias Irene :-)

agree  Davorka Grgic
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Davorka :-)

agree  ruth granados
11 hrs
  -> Gracias rgranados :-)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ver explicación


Explanation:
Estoy totalmente de acuerdo con Ariadna. Yo te aconsejaria que si necesitas la traducción de un texto completo que contrates los servicios de un traductor y asi tambien respetas nuestro tiempo.

Brina
United States