KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

sync mail

Spanish translation: sincronismo de mensaje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sync mail
Spanish translation:sincronismo de mensaje
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

17:24 Nov 9, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: sync mail
To make or, hear a recording over the telephone
correo sincrónico
Explanation:
see site - hope it helps
Selected response from:

Jorge Alvarez Spencer
Argentina
Grading comment
Excellent translation.
However, would like the english version of your answer. Could you please give it? Thank you! I am a new comer to the business.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1correo sincrónicoJorge Alvarez Spencer
4correo sincrónicoJorge Alvarez Spencer


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
correo sincrónico


Explanation:
see site - hope it helps


    Reference: http://www.puc.cl/teleduc/acercade/medios.htm
Jorge Alvarez Spencer
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 103
Grading comment
Excellent translation.
However, would like the english version of your answer. Could you please give it? Thank you! I am a new comer to the business.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leo van Zanten
2 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
correo sincrónico


Explanation:
sync mail refers to "real time" mail like Chat as opposed to asynchronous mail.
I hope this is what you are asking me
Regards

Jorge Alvarez Spencer
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 103