KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

dated

Spanish translation: fechadas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dated
Spanish translation:fechadas

13:24 Nov 11, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: dated
bring two copies of card receipts, dated within 30 days of receiving this letter.
Leslie
fechadas
Explanation:
traiga dos copias de recibos de tarjeta, fechadas dentro de los 30 dias de haber recibido esta carta.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Con fecha
5fechadas
Robert INGLEDEW
4fechados
Marian Greenfield
4fechados/con fechaxxxmgonzalez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fechados


Explanation:
simplemente eso

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fechadas


Explanation:
traiga dos copias de recibos de tarjeta, fechadas dentro de los 30 dias de haber recibido esta carta.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
Thank you!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fechados/con fecha


Explanation:
dentro de los 30 dias siguientes a la recepción de la presente'

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 100

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Con fecha


Explanation:
No pude calificar la pregunta de la bandera española porque no pude entrar a la casilla pero estoy de acuerdo en que sea con fecha.


Native speaker of: