KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

tribal council

Spanish translation: consejo tribal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tribal council
Spanish translation:consejo tribal

14:07 Nov 11, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: tribal council
If you now receive commodities on an indian reservation, bring a copy of a letter from the tribal council stating that you now receive....
Laura
consejo tribal
Explanation:
consejo de la tribu
Selected response from:

xxxmgonzalez
Grading comment
Thank you so much!!!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tribal o tribual
Ariadna Castillo González
4consejo tribalxxxmgonzalez


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consejo tribal


Explanation:
consejo de la tribu

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 100
Grading comment
Thank you so much!!!!!!!!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tribal o tribual


Explanation:
Hola Laura,

Según la RAE las dos opciones tribal y tribual significan lo mismo. Así es que "pick and choose"! Consejo tribal o consejo tribual.

Saludos,

Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 83