KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

turnaround

Spanish translation: 'entrega de resultados'


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:turnaround
Spanish translation:'entrega de resultados'
Entered by: xxxmgonzalez

14:13 Nov 11, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: turnaround
The Laboratories understands the importance of rapid turnaround time for all the tests we offer. Prompt and accurate test reporting are crucial benefits to your practice if you wish to treat patients quickly and precisely. We are committed to providing the fastest possible turnaround times to improve diagnosis and treatment.
Eugenia
'entrega de resultados'
Explanation:
Sólo en esta caso concreto.
Selected response from:

xxxmgonzalez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5proporcionar los resultados...
Monica Colangelo
4Entrega
Irecu
4rápida actuación
Ariadna Castillo González
4tiempo de entrega, tiempo de despacho
David Meléndez Tormen
4'entrega de resultados'xxxmgonzalez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
'entrega de resultados'


Explanation:
Sólo en esta caso concreto.

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 100

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tiempo de entrega, tiempo de despacho


Explanation:


Quizás en tu contexto quede bien también "tiempo de procesamiento"

Suerte!

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rápida actuación


Explanation:
Hola Eugenia,

Para este contexto propongo "una rápida actuación"...

Espero te sea de ayuda,
Saludos,

Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 83

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Entrega


Explanation:
En este caso, me parece que es entrega.


    own experience
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 368

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proporcionar los resultados...


Explanation:
La frase completa sería:
El Laboratorio es consciente de la importancia de proporcionar los resultados de todos los tipos de análisis que aquí se realizan en el menor tiempo posible.



Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2395