KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

death squad

Spanish translation: escuadrón de la muerte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:death squad
Spanish translation:escuadrón de la muerte

16:58 Nov 11, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: death squad
Last week, over 30 villagers were killed by a paramilitary death squad in Colombia.
Vctor
escuadrón de la muerte
Explanation:


Suerte!
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
Sabía lo de escuadrón de la muerte, lo que pasa es que no me sonabo muy bien. Gracias por aclararme las ideas.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5escuadrón de la muerte
Gabriela Hussong
4escuadrón de la muerte
David Meléndez Tormen


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
escuadrón de la muerte


Explanation:
Pop-culture

Gabriela Hussong
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 14

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
escuadrón de la muerte


Explanation:


Suerte!

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019
Grading comment
Sabía lo de escuadrón de la muerte, lo que pasa es que no me sonabo muy bien. Gracias por aclararme las ideas.