KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Pension Award Notice

Spanish translation: Notificacion (o aviso) de adjudicacion de pensiones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pension Award Notice
Spanish translation:Notificacion (o aviso) de adjudicacion de pensiones

17:26 Nov 11, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Pension Award Notice
It's not an award (how much money a person is awarded in their pension) I have to list how much money they get on a monthly basis for their pension.
Lucy
Notificacion (o aviso) de adjudicacion de pensiones
Explanation:
That is what I understand.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you!
pension is ok in the U.S.A.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Aviso de adjudicación de haberes jubilatorios
Monica Colangelo
4Notificación de asignación de pensiones
mtpringle
4Notificacion (o aviso) de adjudicacion de pensiones
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Notificacion (o aviso) de adjudicacion de pensiones


Explanation:
That is what I understand.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
Thank you!
pension is ok in the U.S.A.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Aviso de adjudicación de haberes jubilatorios


Explanation:
Explained above

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2395

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Notificación de asignación de pensiones


Explanation:
Notificación de asignación (mensual)de pension

Tratándose de monto de dinero entiendo que es asignación.

mtpringle
United States
PRO pts in pair: 46