KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

documentation guideliness

Spanish translation: Procedimientos para documentar una situación


16:31 Nov 12, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: documentation guideliness
The second time a person is beyond 15 minutes late
the above documentation guidelines should be filed
Jenny
Spanish translation:Procedimientos para documentar una situación
Explanation:
Procedimientos para anotar el hecho. Entiendo que se refiere a medidas a seguir en cuanto a registrar un evento ya que el contexto habla de "filed".
Selected response from:

mtpringle
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
and also to all of you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1se deberán aplicar / implementar las medidas de (or:estipuladas en ) este documentoJH Trads
4reglas / normas / lineamientos antes mencionadosMyrtha
4Procedimientos para documentar una situación
mtpringle
4Lineamientos del documento
Yazmin Osoyo
4pautas documentadas
Rick Henry
3se le aplicará la sanción antes mencionadaMarauder


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se deberán aplicar / implementar las medidas de (or:estipuladas en ) este documento


Explanation:
HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Supermom: AGREEEEE
1 day 19 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se le aplicará la sanción antes mencionada


Explanation:
If the person's late twice, the guideline becomes a sanction, right? I'm a native speaker

Marauder
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 2

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lineamientos del documento


Explanation:
native speaker

Yazmin Osoyo
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 184

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pautas documentadas


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Procedimientos para documentar una situación


Explanation:
Procedimientos para anotar el hecho. Entiendo que se refiere a medidas a seguir en cuanto a registrar un evento ya que el contexto habla de "filed".

mtpringle
United States
PRO pts in pair: 46
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
and also to all of you!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reglas / normas / lineamientos antes mencionados


Explanation:
puede ser una sanción, advertencia u otro tipo de procedimiento

Myrtha
United States
PRO pts in pair: 38