KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

NETWORK

Spanish translation: Red


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Network
Spanish translation:Red
Entered by: mónica alfonso

20:05 Nov 13, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: NETWORK
A PPO network negotiates a contract with many different health care providers
Gisella
Red
Explanation:
"Una Red PPO negocia contratos con muchos proveedores de..."

Pretty straightforward


F
Selected response from:

Francis Icaza
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Red
Francis Icaza
5Red, cadena, sistemaolv10siq


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Red


Explanation:
"Una Red PPO negocia contratos con muchos proveedores de..."

Pretty straightforward


F

Francis Icaza
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 225

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Myrtha
0 min
  -> thanks a lot!

agree  Leo van Zanten
12 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Red, cadena, sistema


Explanation:
1-Red, obra de malla o redecilla; retículo.
2- FERR. RADIO etc.red, cadena sistema.

Diccionario VOX

Suerte Gisela


    La mencionada
olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987