KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

the health shop

Spanish translation: Dietética/Negocio Naturista


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the health shop
Spanish translation:Dietética/Negocio Naturista
Entered by: Cecilia Gowar

06:48 Nov 14, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: the health shop
the health shop
dell
Dietética/Negocio Naturista
Explanation:
Así solía llamarse en Argentina...también "Herboristería"...
Saludos
Cecilia
Selected response from:

Cecilia Gowar
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Dietética/Negocio Naturista
Cecilia Gowar
5Tienda de productos para la saludolv10siq
4tienda de productos de salud / productos naturalesJH Trads
4La tienda de la saludMyrtha


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
La tienda de la salud


Explanation:
Lugar donde venden productos o servicios para preservar o mejorar la salud

Myrtha
United States
PRO pts in pair: 38

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tienda de productos de salud / productos naturales


Explanation:
HTH


    exp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tienda de productos para la salud


Explanation:
Hope it helps.
Good luck!

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Dietética/Negocio Naturista


Explanation:
Así solía llamarse en Argentina...también "Herboristería"...
Saludos
Cecilia

Cecilia Gowar
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1336
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ariadna Castillo González: También en España, tienda de dietética, naturista y herboristería ;-)
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ariadna

agree  Maite Marchite: Estoy de acuerdo
6 hrs