KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Everyone

Spanish translation: todos


09:39 Nov 14, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Everyone
HELLO EVERYONE
SOPHIE STRAW
Spanish translation:todos
Explanation:
¡Hola a todos!
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6todos
Marian Greenfield
4 +2Hola a todo mundoMyrtha
4 +1Todos
Hans Hereijgers


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
todos


Explanation:
¡Hola a todos!

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich: : )
2 mins

agree  Maria Karra
6 mins

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
20 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
1 hr

agree  Marina Delgado
1 hr

agree  Carolina Lopez Garcia
4 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Todos


Explanation:
Hola a todos!

Hans Hereijgers
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
Grading comment
I could only choose one, so I chose the first reply

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carles Surià Albà
6 mins
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: I could only choose one, so I chose the first reply

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Hola a todo mundo


Explanation:
Informal

Myrtha
United States
PRO pts in pair: 38
Grading comment
It was the same as the others, so I picked the first one

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ariadna Castillo González: A todo EL mundo ;-)
16 mins
  -> Las dos opciones son válidas, buen punto

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^))
2 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: It was the same as the others, so I picked the first one