KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

essentialy Lockean historical entitlement theory of just holdings

Spanish translation: la teoría de origen histórico esencialmente de John Locke sobre las justas pertenencias o posesiones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:essentialy Lockean historical entitlement theory of just holdings
Spanish translation:la teoría de origen histórico esencialmente de John Locke sobre las justas pertenencias o posesiones
Entered by: Egmont

05:27 Nov 15, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: essentialy Lockean historical entitlement theory of just holdings
Robert Nozick
sophie
la teoría de origen histórico esencialmente de John Locke sobr las justas pertenencias o posesiones
Explanation:
vid. refs.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1764 days (2006-09-14 16:43:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...sobre...
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2la teoría de origen histórico esencialmente de John Locke sobr las justas pertenencias o posesiones
Egmont
4 +1Teoría, esencialmente Lockiana, del título histórico de justa posesión.xxxmgonzalez


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Teoría, esencialmente Lockiana, del título histórico de justa posesión.


Explanation:
Teoría, esencialmente Lockiana, del título histórico de (la) justa posesión.

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eduardo López
6 hrs
  -> Gracias.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
la teoría de origen histórico esencialmente de John Locke sobr las justas pertenencias o posesiones


Explanation:
vid. refs.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1764 days (2006-09-14 16:43:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...sobre...


    Reference: http://www.britannica.com
    Reference: http://google.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Totalmente de acuerdo. (Te falta la e en sobre)
2 mins
  -> Thank you for your note!

agree  Fabio Descalzi
1764 days
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amabilidad :-))