KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

essential inputs

Spanish translation: esta información esencial


07:40 Nov 15, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: essential inputs
As leaders of the competitive telecommunications industry in Europe, we are writing to call your attention to an issue that is of major concern for communications companies and their customers across Europe: the pricing and provisioning of local access leased lines. These essential inputs -- the last 50 kilometers of circuit that are needed to link European customers to our long distance data networks -- are as important as Unbundled Local Loops to the future of Broadband Europe.
chani
Spanish translation:esta información esencial
Explanation:
I believe you could also say:

... este/a ingreso/entrada esencial ...

:)

Selected response from:

Michel34
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2esta información esencial
Michel34
4insumos esenciales
Robert INGLEDEW
4estos elementos esencialesmaria_g


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
esta información esencial


Explanation:
I believe you could also say:

... este/a ingreso/entrada esencial ...

:)



Michel34
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 97
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pzulaica
1 hr
  -> Thanks Paula!! :)

agree  xxxOso: Great options! ¶:^)
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estos elementos esenciales


Explanation:
¡qué haríamos los traductores sin el comodín "elementos"!

maria_g
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 29

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
insumos esenciales


Explanation:
indispensable elements

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664