KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

to take on greater importance as

Spanish translation: ...tiene cada vez más importancia a medida que...


08:26 Nov 15, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: to take on greater importance as
the harmful impact is taking on greater importance as prices for the end-to-end data and
chani
Spanish translation:...tiene cada vez más importancia a medida que...
Explanation:
espero que te sirva...
Selected response from:

carpman22
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3...tiene cada vez más importancia a medida que...carpman22
5 +1Está tomando considerable importanciaolv10siq


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
...tiene cada vez más importancia a medida que...


Explanation:
espero que te sirva...

carpman22
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 min
  -> thanks

agree  xxxOso: Great! ¶:^)
1 hr

agree  xxxmgonzalez
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Está tomando considerable importancia


Explanation:
Está asumiendo/adoptando.

Suerte Chani.

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: También muy buena sugerencia! ¶:^)
1 hr
  -> Gracias Oso