KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Proof requested: Blueline with 6 iris proofs

Spanish translation: Ferroprusiato / cianotipo con 6 pruebas iris


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Blueline with 6 iris proofs
Spanish translation:Ferroprusiato / cianotipo con 6 pruebas iris
Entered by: Pere Ferrés Gurt

10:17 Nov 15, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ Book binding and printing
English term or phrase: Proof requested: Blueline with 6 iris proofs
In a text about book binding and printing, there is a list of terms, some of which I cannot understand. There is no context.

Can anybody help me?

Thanks a lot

pfg
Pere Ferrés Gurt
Spain
Prueba solicitada: Prueba azul con 6 pruebas iris
Explanation:
Blueline: prueba azul

Ref:http://www.intergraphos.com.mx/glosario.html
Selected response from:

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias

Pere
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Prueba solicitada: Prueba azul con 6 pruebas iris
Patricia Posadas
3línea de recorte con 6 pruebas Iris
P Forgas


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
línea de recorte con 6 pruebas Iris


Explanation:
pruebas Iris son pruebas de color sin necesidad de fotolitos

Suerte, P.



P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Prueba solicitada: Prueba azul con 6 pruebas iris


Explanation:
Blueline: prueba azul

Ref:http://www.intergraphos.com.mx/glosario.html

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 606
Grading comment
Gracias

Pere