KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

80/20 button

Spanish translation: Tecla 80/20


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:80/20 button
Spanish translation:Tecla 80/20
Entered by: Irecu

08:13 Nov 18, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: 80/20 button
¿Alguien me puede ayudar con el término 80/20 button de la siguiente frase?: With XXX the answer, trend or focus point is not buried in a mass of details, but visibly revealed through e.g. graphs. The 80/20 button allows easy uncovering of what really drives the business.
Rikke Lyksbo
Tecla 80/20
Explanation:
Debe referirse a la regla del 80/20 del análisis de Paretto. Eso creo.
Selected response from:

Irecu
Grading comment
Un millón de gracias.

Un saludo,

Rikke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4el boton 80/20Doug Zelaya
4Tecla 80/20
Irecu


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tecla 80/20


Explanation:
Debe referirse a la regla del 80/20 del análisis de Paretto. Eso creo.


    Experience
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 368
Grading comment
Un millón de gracias.

Un saludo,

Rikke

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el boton 80/20


Explanation:
OK?

Doug Zelaya
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 53