KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

one red bead on a necklace

Spanish translation: una cuenta roja en un collar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:one red bead on a necklace
Spanish translation:una cuenta roja en un collar
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

14:44 Nov 19, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: one red bead on a necklace
put it in the correct sentence form.
una cuenta roja en un collar
Explanation:
HTH
Andrea

Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7una cuenta roja en un collar
Andrea Bullrich
5 +1una cuenta roja en un collar
Leo van Zanten
5un abalorio rojo en un collar
Patricia Myers
4una perla / bolita roja/colorada en un collarJH Trads


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una perla / bolita roja/colorada en un collar


Explanation:
HTH


    nat spk
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
un abalorio rojo en un collar


Explanation:
abalorio (ár. albalor, cristal)


1 m. Cuentecilla de vidrio agujereada con que se hacen adornos y labores.
2 Adorno o bisutería
hecho con ellas.

Native speaker

Patricia Myers
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 123

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
una cuenta roja en un collar


Explanation:
HTH
Andrea



Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mtpringle
4 mins
  -> Tks! :-)

agree  Leo van Zanten: Buena esa,
5 mins
  -> Gracias! :-)

agree  Pablo Fdez. Moriano: Eso mismo diría yo.
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Pablo! :-)))

agree  Irecu: Muy buena!!
54 mins
  -> Gracias, Irene! :-)

agree  Eduardo López
3 hrs
  -> Thanks! :-)

agree  Fernando Muela: Suena bien
18 hrs
  -> Thanks! :-)

agree  Myrtha
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Myrtha :-)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
una cuenta roja en un collar


Explanation:
Ya califiqué la respuesta anterior con la cual estoy de acuerdo. Sólo quiero añadir que no me gusta para nada los preguntones anónimos.

Leo van Zanten
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich: :-)
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Sí, me parece que se trata de colaborarnos y no de que nos metan goles, me hago entender?