KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

32nd degree Scottish Rite Masons/Knights Templar York Rite Masons

Spanish translation: Masones del rito escoces de trigesimosegundo grado/Masones del rito de York de caballeros templarios


18:09 Nov 19, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: 32nd degree Scottish Rite Masons/Knights Templar York Rite Masons
The Shrine of North America is composed of 32nd degree Scottish Rite Masons and Knights Templar York Rite Masons.
elaborne
Spanish translation:Masones del rito escoces de trigesimosegundo grado/Masones del rito de York de caballeros templarios
Explanation:
Me parece correcta
Selected response from:

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Masones del Rito Escocés del Grado 32 / Masones del Rito de York Caballeros del TempleCorza
4Masones de Rito Esocés Grado Trigesimosegundo y Masones Templarios del Rito de York
blancav
4AclaraciónCorza
4Masones del rito escoces de trigesimosegundo grado/Masones del rito de York de caballeros templarios
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Masones del rito escoces de trigesimosegundo grado/Masones del rito de York de caballeros templarios


Explanation:
Me parece correcta

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Masones del Rito Escocés del Grado 32 / Masones del Rito de York Caballeros del Temple


Explanation:
Conozco de Masonería

Corza
Mexico
PRO pts in pair: 346

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eduardo López
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aclaración


Explanation:
Los grados siempre se expresan en números cardinales.

No se dice caballeros templarios, o se dice Caballeros del Temple o Templarios solo, sin mencionar caballeros.

Corza
Mexico
PRO pts in pair: 346

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Masones de Rito Esocés Grado Trigesimosegundo y Masones Templarios del Rito de York


Explanation:
None


    own
blancav
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 101