KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

convert at the exchange rate of...

Spanish translation: han sido convertidos al tipo de cambio del


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:convert at the exchange rate of...
Spanish translation:han sido convertidos al tipo de cambio del
Entered by: JH Trads

03:39 Nov 20, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: convert at the exchange rate of...
Amounts to be billed have been converted at the exchange rate of Francs
chani
han sido convertidos al tipo de cambio del
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

blancav
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1las cantidades has sido convertidas a la tasa de cambio del Franco
Dito
4 +1han sido convertidos al tipo de cambio del
blancav


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
han sido convertidos al tipo de cambio del


Explanation:
none


    own experience
blancav
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pfeinstein
3 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
las cantidades has sido convertidas a la tasa de cambio del Franco


Explanation:
I prefer tasa to tipo

Regards

Dito

Dito
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leo van Zanten
9 hrs